May Ministry Schedule

 

, May 3, 2009

8:00 am:

Lector: Bob Kingman

Acolyte: Jack Taylor

10:15 am:

Lector: Oliver Albritton

Prayers: Shellie O’Neal

Chalice: John McClung

Server: Joseph Monk

Crucifers: Danny Schanz, Kevin Schanz

Torches: Rebecca Hambrick, Emma Smith

                Mary Towles, Campbell Dodds

Ushers: Steve Keathley, Fred Grimes

Altar Guild: Irene LaSusa, Sherry Stewart

Oblationers: Towles

Welcomers:  Virginia Ray, Ann Brown

Chapel: Hambricks

 

Sunday, May 10, 2009

8:00 am:

Lector: Tom Sheriff

Acolyte: Penny Davis

10:15 am:

Lector: Leonard Fuller

Prayers: Bob Kingman

Chalice: Carolyn Chapman

Crucifer/Server: Gabriel Biltz

Torches: Celeste Biltz

                 Jonathan Monk

Ushers: Ronnie Ragsdale, Bill Humbert

Altar Guild: Virginia Monk, Shannon Smith

Oblationers: Stewart

Welcomers: Byron Waddell, Linda Herrington

Chapel: Monk

 

Sunday, May 17, 2009

8:00 am

Lector: Helen Albritton

Acolyte: Allen Swift

10:15 am:

Lector: Jim Witten

Prayers: Lucy Humbert

Crucifer/Server: Briana Biltz

Crucifer 2: Anna Carver

Torches: Caroline Biltz,  Michael Hambrick,

Ushers: John Biltz, Oliver Albritton

Altar Guild: Lou Ann Allen, Penny Davis

Oblationers: Jones

Welcomers: Virginia Ray, Sue Pipkin

Chapel: Towles/Stearman

 

Thursday, May 21, 2009_Ascension Day

6:00 pm

Lector: Mary Towles

Acolyte: Jack Taylor

 

Sunday, May 24, 2009

8:00 am:

Lector: John McClung

Acolyte: Ronnie Ragsdale

10:15 am:

Lector: Steve Keathley

Prayers: Shellie O’Neal

Chalice: Oliver Albritton

Crucifer/Server: Tony Johnston

Crucifer 2: Valerie Dangerfield

Torches:  Siler Monk, Luke Keathley

  Ross Biltz, Jonathan Monk

Ushers: Austin Nixon, John McClung

Altar Guild: Helen Albritton, Laurel Witten

Oblationers: Grimes

Welcomers: Dolores Stone, Seley Fuller

Chapel: Keathley

 

Sunday, May 31, 2009

8:00 am:

Lector: Shelley Howard

Acolyte: Shelley Howard

10:15 am:

Lector: Bob Kingman

Prayers: Carolyn Chapman

Crucifer/Server: Gabriel Biltz

Crucifer 2: Anna Carver

Torches:  Siler Monk, Jonathan Monk

Ushers: Jim Witten, Charles Biltz

Altar Guild: Shelley Howard, Patty Dahlberg

Oblationers: Keathley

Welcomers: Pat Grimes, Ann Brown

Chapel: Hambrick

 

No comments (Add your own)

Add a New Comment


code
 

Comment Guidelines: No HTML is allowed. Off-topic or inappropriate comments will be edited or deleted. Thanks.