March Ministry Schedule

 

Sunday, March 1, 2009

8:00 am:

Lector: Oliver Albritton

Acolyte: Ronnie Ragsdale

10:15 am:

Lector: Virginia Monk

Prayers: Bob Kingman

Chalice: John McClung

Server: Joseph Monk

Crucifers: Danny Schanz, Kevin Schanz

Torches: Rebecca Hambrick, Emma Smith

                Mary Towles, Campbell Dodds

Ushers: Steve Keathley, Fred Grimes

Altar Guild: Lou Ann Allen, Penny Davis

Oblationers: Towles

Welcomers:  Virginia Ray, Ann Brown

Chapel: Hambricks

 

Sunday, March 8, 2009

8:00 am:

Lector: Carolyn Chapman

Acolyte: Penny Davis

10:15 am:

Lector: Tom Sheriff

Prayers: Mary Towles

Crucifer/Server: Gabriel Biltz

Torches: Celeste Biltz

                 Jonathan Monk

Ushers: Ronnie Ragsdale, Fred Biltz

Altar Guild: Irene LaSusa, Sherry Stewart

Oblationers: Stewart

Welcomers: Byron Waddell, Linda Herrington

Chapel: Monk

 

Lenten Evening Prayer Readers

March 3-Shellie O’Neal

March 10-Jim Witten

March 24-Virginia Monk

March 31-Eddie Hambrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, March 15, 2009

8:00 am

Lector: Lucy Humbert

Acolyte: Jack Taylor

10:15 am:

Lector: Steve Keathley

Prayers: Helen Albirtton

Crucifer/Server: Briana Biltz

Crucifer 2: Anna Carver

Torches: Caroline Biltz,  Michael Hambrick,

Ushers: Bill Regester, Oliver Albritton

Altar Guild: Helen Albritton, Shannon Smith

Oblationers: Jones

Welcomers: Virginia Ray, Sue Pipkin

Chapel: Towles/Stearman

 

Sunday, March 22, 2009

8:00 am:

Lector: Shellie O’Neal

Acolyte: Ronnie Ragsdale

10:15 am:

Lector: Bob Kingman

Prayers: Carolyn Chapman

Crucifer/Server: Tony Johnston

Crucifer 2: Valerie Dangerfield

Torches:  Siler Monk, Luke Keathley

  Ross Biltz, Skylar Williams

Ushers: Kit Herrington, Jack Taylor

Altar Guild: Virginia Monk, Laurel Witten

Oblationers: Grimes

Welcomers: Dolores Stone, Seley Fuller

Chapel: Keathley

 

Sunday, March 29, 2009

8:00 am:

Lector: Shelley Howard

Acolyte: Shelley Howard

10:15 am:

Lector: Bob Kingman

Prayers: Carolyn Chapman

Crucifer/Server: Gabriel Biltz

Crucifer 2: Anna Carver

Torches:  Siler Monk, Jonathan Monk

Ushers: Jim Witten, John McClung

Altar Guild: Lou Ann Allen, Penny Davis

Oblationers: Keathley

Welcomers: Pat Grimes, Ann Brown

Chapel: Hambrick

 

No comments (Add your own)

Add a New Comment


code
 

Comment Guidelines: No HTML is allowed. Off-topic or inappropriate comments will be edited or deleted. Thanks.