January 2009 Ministry Schedule

 

Sunday, January 4, 2008

8:00 am:

Lector: Shelley Howard

Acolyte: Ronnie Ragsdale

10:15 am:

Lector: John McClung

Chalice: Carolyn Chapman

Server: Joseph Monk

Crucifers: Danny Schanz, Kevin Schanz

Torches: Rebecca Hambrick, Ella Smith

                Mary Towles, Campbell Dodds

Ushers: Eddie Hambrick, Ned Polk

Altar Guild: Irene LaSusa, Sherry Stewart

Oblationers: The John Biltz

Welcomers: Seley Fuller, Pat Grimes

Chapel: Hambricks

 

Tuesday, January 6, 2008-5:30 pm

Lector: Lucy Humbert

Acolyte: Penny Davis

 

Sunday, January 11, 2008

8:00 am:

Lector: Mary Towles

Acolyte: Jack Taylor

10:15 am:

Lector: Bob Kingman

Prayers: Oliver Albritton

Crucifer/Server: Gabriel Biltz

Torches: Celeste Biltz

                 Jonathan Monk

Ushers: Ronnie Ragsdale, Bill Humbert

Altar Guild: Laurel Witten, Virginia Monk

Oblationers: The Keathleys

Welcomers: Pat Grimes, Dolores Stone

Chapel: Monk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, January 18, 2008

8:00 am

Lector: Jim Witten

Acolyte: Gene Holland

10:15 am:

Lector: Shellie O’Neal

Prayers: Tom Sheriff

Chalice: Helen Albritton

Crucifer/Server: Briana Biltz

Crucifer 2: Anna Carver

Torches: Caroline Biltz,  Michael Hambrick,

Ushers: Bill Regester, Mark Jones

Altar Guild: Helen Albritton, Shannon Smith

Oblationers: The Fred Biltz

Welcomers: Virginia Ray, Sue Pipkin

Chapel: Towles/Stearman

 

Sunday, January 25, 2008

8:00 am:

Lector: Shelley Howard

Acolyte: Allen Swift

10:15 am:

Lector: John McClung

Prayers: Carolyn Chapman

Crucifer/Server: Tony Johnston

Crucifer 2: Valerie Dangerfield

Torches:  Siler Monk, Luke Keathley

  Ross Biltz, Skylar Williams

Ushers: Kit Herrington, John McClung

Altar Guild: Lou Ann Allen, Penny Davis

Oblationers: The Ragsdales

Welcomers: Ann Brown, Seley Fuller

Chapel: Keathley

 

No comments (Add your own)

Add a New Comment


code
 

Comment Guidelines: No HTML is allowed. Off-topic or inappropriate comments will be edited or deleted. Thanks.